<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5368573107318336751\x26blogName\x3d~07S42~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://07s42.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://07s42.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4470855767268618316', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
circlous monkeys
Monday, September 28, 2009

ara loves this picture a lotttt!
and he knows you do too (:


Monday, April 27, 2009
All you've gotta do is click the link below. No worries, it's clean.
http://www.blanksheetofpaper.com/
Enjoy (:


Saturday, April 11, 2009
A woman was walking along the east coast park when she stumbled upon an unusual old lamp. She picked it up and cleaned it off, and suddenly a Genie appeared. The amazed woman asked if she was going to receive the usual three wishes.

The Genie said, "Hmm.. Nope! Due to inflation, constant downsizing, low wages in third-world countries, and fierce global competition, I can only grant you one wish. So.. What you want?"

The woman didn't hesitate.
She said, "I want peace in the Middle East. See this map? I want these countries to stop fighting with each other."

The Genie looked at the map and exclaimed, "Gadzooks, lady! These countries have been at war for thousands of years. I'm good, but not THAT good lah! I dun think it can be done. Make kindly another wish."

The woman thought for a minute and said, "Well, I've never been able to find the right man. You know, one that's considerate and fun, likes to cook and helps with the housecleaning, is good in bed and gets along with my family, doesn't watch sports all the time, and is faithful. That's what I wish for, a good mate."

The Genie let out a long *sigh* and said, "Come, let me see that map!"


Thursday, January 22, 2009
CLASS GATHERING!!
24/01 Saturday
6pm CityHall MRT
We're gonna have a nice dinner!
ALL COME PLEASE!!!



Monday, January 19, 2009
HAHA i wonder how daryl wayne and benjamin would look with their botak heads! 
LET'S WAIT AND SEE
PHOTOS COMING SOON! MUIAHAHA


Sunday, January 11, 2009
Harng-Yi blogs:
Hello everybody! How're u guys doin!
I've got several freelance jobs while waiting for my April13 enlistment!
Jobs like...Camp instructing, softball umpiring, and relief teaching!

For Camp instructing right...it's just taking charge of about 20students while they have outdoor camps. Leading them around and facillitating their games.

For softball umpiring... It's just, being a referee to secondary school games.

As for relief teaching, I'll be teaching Physics at maris stella for 2 weeks!

Hope to hear about your lives! Update through this blog!
Anyway, just contact me for the blog's username and password :)


Wednesday, December 24, 2008
I am so happy right now.

POTLUCK PARTIES CHRISTMAS STYLE.
I am looking forward to Xmas and all that jazz..

I went for a run a few hours ago.
Endorphins make me happy.

:D

I miss you all lah, classmates.
HAPPY CHRISTMAS + MERRY NEW YEAR.

dhilshad.


Friday, November 21, 2008
hey this is a POST exams song!! sing it to the tune of ' 1 2 3 4 5 once i caught a fish alive'! here goes:

1 2 3 4 5 gonna party through the night

6 7 8 9 10 then i will go mad again

why am i so high

cos i'm done with A's all right...

SO ------ HAHAHA! its over! :) enjoy ppl!!


Thursday, November 20, 2008
hello 07s42
by now you must have heard about the class bbq this sunday at ben's place. if you say no then you must be lying because i made sure everyone received the message. as of now not all of you have replied me so you need to reply! because you see the situation is worse than you can far imagine. i am under scrutiny and i need to make this bbq work.

"Anyways, xxx had better plan a proper class barbecue because if I get banned from booking any more facilities in East Meadow I'm gonna be so mad I'll go burn down his house......."

as you can see i am under alot of pressure. so do make things easier for me and say if you are going.

Current attendance
Harng Yi
Benjamin
Shi Kang
Wayne
Aravind
Dhilshad
Marianne
Serene
Xin Hui
Huileng
Liyin
Daryl
Joe
Marcus
Kian Mao

Cannot Go
Peiting(organising flea market)
Abishek(convention)
Jomaine(church but might drop by)
Jermyn(off to cheeenaaaaaaaaaaa)
Iris(reason unknown)

No reply
Huiqing
Siew Hui
Saranya
Xiaoqin
Arvind


Time:4 pm
Place:Tanah Merah Mrt
When:THIS Sunday
$$$:Bring $10

so yes for those guilty of ignoring my message please leave a tag or an sms to indicate if you can go. alright see ya then!


Monday, November 17, 2008
hey guys!! this is for all you muggers!! sing the following lyrics to the tune of ABCD / Twinkle Twinkle Little Star! here we go:

It is November 17, today we are gonna sing: it is our last day mugging, soon in one day we'll be free. so now i tell you one more thing, HANG IN THERE COS YOU CAN WIN. :)

all the way man!


About Us


Victoria Junior College
07S42
20 Marine Vista, Singapore 449035
Bunch of 27 Monkeys!
www.vjc.moe.edu.sg

Links


Adelina A
Harng-Yi
Dhilshad Qadir
Marcus Ong
Wayne Teo
Siew Hui
Hui Qing
Benjamin Kang
Jomaine Tang
Yuling
MORE PEOPLE
Other Classes!


07A13
07A14
07A15
07S34
07S36
07S41
07S43
07S45
07S47
07S52

Tagboard



Etc...
Abhishek Mishra| Aravind Kumarr| Arvind Dev| Chia XinHui| Marianne Chin| Daryl Lim| Dhilshad Qadir| Goh Jian Hao| Benjamin Kang| Serene Lau| Lim DingWei Joe| Lim Shi Kang| Low LiYin| Marcus Ong| Iris Ng| Ng Hui Leng| Jermyn Ng| Saranya Seetharam| Sim Harng-Yi| Soo Siew Hui| Jomaine Tang| Wayne Teo| Teoh Hui Qing| Wong PeiTing| Xu XiaoQin
Memories
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
April 2009
September 2009


Credits

kailanime
and Huileng for looking for this skin!!!
as well as Harng-Yi who merely copied and pasted
do not remove plz. or die